• Online only
search

1kg Rice Wax - Ruta de la Cera

€10.89

1kg rice wax

melting point: 77º and 82º

Brand: Ruta de la Cera

Quantity

redeem
By buying this product you can collect up to 10 loyalty points . Your cart will contain total 10 points that can be converted into a voucher of €0.50 .


  Security Policy

SSL Certificate - Internet + Secure

  Shipping Policy

Registered Shipping/ +Fast

  Return Policy

We Accept Returns

For the manufacture of candles and cosmetics.
Rice wax is a 100% vegetable product. Pale yellow pearl shape with melting point between 77 and 82ºC. It is the vegan alternative to beeswax. It is mainly used in cosmetics, personal care and medicines, among many others. It is obtained from the hydrogenation of oil extracted from rice by cold pressing. It is the most widely used alternative to beeswax in cosmetics. It increases the viscosity and hardness of cosmetic preparations. Anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, neutralizing free radicals, regulating sebum secretion, moisturizing, emollient (softening) and healing of the skin. Invigorating and promoting hair growth, stimulating your natural keratin. Candle Making: It is a perfect natural option as a substitute for paraffin and other petroleum products. It does not emit fumes that are harmful to your health. Candles are very durable and burn more slowly. It does not emit an odor, it has a longer storage capacity, it does not decompose unlike products from animal fat, in addition, it offers a smoother, brighter and more consistent finish. Other uses: Its uses are diverse, from food applications to automotive products or the cosmetics industry. Also found in the manufacture of household products and personal care products such as dental floss, candy and chewing gum, as well as polishing cars and surfboards.
CEARR1000
21 Items

You might also like

chat Comments (0)